SimplyCool

 


Go Back   Official Scythe Forum > International > Deutsch (German)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1 (permalink)  
Old 08-20-2017, 09:02 AM
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2017
Posts: 1
Default Lost my scythe katana 3 mount for amd

Hello everyone!
The problem is: i lost my katana 3 moubt for amd since i used to have an intel based pc , but now i purchased AM4 PC and really want to continue using my katana 3 which i love very much
Is it possible to buy amd mount separately? It would be horrible if i have to buy another katana just because of lost 2 metal pieces
Thank you for any help!
Reply With Quote
  #2 (permalink)  
Old 08-21-2017, 09:54 AM
Trusch's Avatar
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 10
Default

Hello Arsexan,

it´s no problem, you can order it here:

http://www.scythe-eu.com/en/support/request.html

Our support crew will tell you if it will be for free or if you have to pay a fee.

Best regards,
Thorsten - Sales dpt.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Content Relevant URLs by vBSEO 3.6.0
Template-Modifications by TMS
Copyrights by Scythe EU GmbH - All rights reserved - 2007

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63